Worship Assistants

 

September  31st & 1st    7th & 8th  
14th& 15th  21st&22nd   28th&29th
Assisting Minister – Sat.      K. Smith B. Parker K. Smith

 

 

 

 

J. Bernstein B. Dawn
Assisting Minister – Sun. J.J. LeDoux R. Dunn

J. Hartmann

T. Piester D. Johnson
Greeters – Sat. TBA TBA TBA M. Smith  TBA
Greeters – Sun. TBA S. Schaefer Pellicano Family J. Lower  Pellicano Family
Ushers – Sat. E. Hansen/ T. Heck-Howard B. &A. Parker D. & D. Neesen Dawn Family  
Ushers – Sun. S. & J. Schaefer Zimmerman Family C. & A. Johnson E. Green & S. Ritacco E. Hansen & T. Heck-Howard 
Acolyte – Sat. A. Johnston C. Novak J. Johnston

J. Novak

B. Stone 
Acolyte – Sun. A. Ryerson N. Jagger-Hartmann I. Jagger-Hartmann Volunteer needed Volunteer needed
Communion – Saturday Volunteer needed Volunteer needed Volunteer needed Volunteer needed Volunteer needed
Communion – Sunday M. Molter M. Quinn A. Johnson R. Pellicano M. Molter 
Coffee Set Up TBA TBA TBA TBA  
Coffee Clean Up

 

Altar  Flowers

TBA

 

 

M. Molter

TBA

 

 

M. Gray

TBA

 

 

R. Pellicano

TBA

 

 

K. Smith

TBA

 

C. Passero

October   5th & 6th    12th&13th  19th & 20th  26th &27th  
Assisting Minister – Sat. K. Stone S. Dawn J. O’Brien S. Novak   
Assisting Minister – Sun. M. Truelove S. Hurley L. Dunn G. Ward  
Greeters – Sat. Volunteer Needed Volunteer Needed Volunteer Needed Volunteer Needed  
Greeters – Sun. Volunteer Needed Volunteer Needed Volunteer Needed Volunteer Needed  
Ushers – Sat.

D. & D. Neesen

E. Hansen/ T. Heck-Howard Dawn Family B. & A. Parker   
Ushers – Sun. Ward Family Evans Family J. & A. Folks Pellicano Family  
Acolyte – Sat. A. Johnston J. Novak J. Johnston C. Novak  
Acolyte – Sun. A. Ryerson N. Jagger-Hartmann I. Jagger-Hartmann Volunteer Needed   
Communion – Saturday TBA TBA TBA TBA  
Communion – Sunday M. Quinn A. Johnson R. Pellicano M. Molter  
Coffee Set Up TBA Volunteer Needed Volunteer Needed Volunteer Needed Volunteer Needed  
Coffee Clean Up

 

Altar Flowers

Volunteer Needed

 

M. Ryerson

Volunteer Needed

 

L. Hansen

Volunteer Needed

 

B. White

Volunteer Needed

 

K. Stone

 
November 2nd&3rd 9th& 10th  16th &17th 23rd & 24th   28th&29th
Assisting Minister – Sat. TBA TBA TBA TBA B. Dawn
Assisting Minister – Sun. J. Hartmann W. Burke A. LeDoux T. Piester D. Johnson
Greeters – Sat. TBA TBA TBA TBA Volunteer Needed
Greeters – Sun. TBA TBA TBA TBA Pellicano Family
Ushers – Sat. E. Hansen/ T. Heck-Howard

B. &A. Parker

Dawn Family

D. & D. Neesen E. Hansen/ T. Heck-Howard
Ushers – Sun. R.& C. Griffith S. & J. Schaefer M. Ward & E. Green C. & A. Johnson J. & A. Folks
Acolyte – Sat. B. Stone A. Johnston J. Novak J. Johnston TBA
Acolyte – Sun. A. Ryerson N. Jagger-Hartmann I. Jagger-Hartmann Volunteer Needed TBA
Communion – Saturday TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA
Communion – Sunday M. Quinn A. Johnson R. Pellicano M. Molter TBA
Coffee Set Up Volunteer Needed Volunteer Needed  Volunteer Needed  Volunteer Needed  TBA

Coffee Clean Up

Flowers

 

 

 

Volunteer Needed 

M. Molter

 

Volunteer Needed 

C. Passero

Volunteer Needed 

R. Pellicano

Volunteer Needed 

M. Molter

TBA

 

C. Passero

 

Leave a Reply