Worship Assistants

 

April  6th& 7th     13th & 14th  
 Easter Sunday- 21st  27th& 28th   
Assisting Minister – Sat. S. Novak K. Smith 6:30am

S. Hurley

H. Browning
Assisting Minister – Sun. T. Piester L. Dunn 10 am

L. Dunn

W. Burke  
Greeters – Sat. TBA Dawn Family 6:30 am P. Morgan  
Greeters – Sun. C. Dragoo Lower Family 10 am K. Snape  
Ushers – Sat. D. & D. Neesen E. Hansen & T. Heck-Howard 6:30 am B. & A. Parker  
Ushers – Sun. G. & M. Ward Evans Family 10 am Pellicano Family  
Acolyte – Sat. J. Novak J. Johnston 6:30 am

TBA

TBA

 
Acolyte – Sun. A. Ryerson N. Jagger-Hartmann  10 am

TBA

TBA  
Communion – Saturday Volunteer needed Volunteer needed 6:30 am

TBA

Volunteer needed  
Communion – Sunday M. Molter  M. Quinn 10 am

M. Wise

D. Cimino  
Coffee Set Up Volunteer needed Volunteer needed Volunteer needed Volunteer needed  
Coffee Clean Up

Altar  Flowers

Volunteer needed

M. Gray

Volunteer needed

K. Stone

Volunteer needed

B. White and Flower Ministry Team

Volunteer needed

M. Molter

May   4th & 5th    11th&12th  18th & 19th  25th &26th
Assisting Minister – Sat. TBA TBA TBA TBA
  
Assisting Minister – Sun. TBA TBA TBA TBA
Greeters – Sat. TBA TBA TBA TBA
Greeters – Sun. TBA TBA TBA TBA
Ushers – Sat. E. Hansen/T. Heck-Howard B.& A. Parker Dawn Family D. & D. Neesen   
Ushers – Sun. Volunteer Needed S. & J. Schaefer R. Deckard/ A. Pellicano R. Martin/ S. Ritacco
Acolyte – Sat. TBA TBA TBA TBA
Acolyte – Sun. TBA TBA TBA TBA   
Communion – Saturday TBA TBA TBA TBA  
Communion – Sunday A. Johnson R. Pellicano M. Molter M. Quinn
Coffee Set Up M. Pantazis D. Cimino F. Oelrich M. Pantazis
Coffee Clean Up

Altar Flowers

TBA

M. Ryerson

TBA
K. Smith
TBA
L. Hansen
TBA

R. Pellicano

March 2nd&3rd   9th&10th  16th& 17th 23rd &24th  30th &31st
Assisting Minister – Sat. TBA   H. Browning B.Parker J. Bernstein TBA
Assisting Minister – Sun. G, Ward S. Hurley D. Johnson D. Johnson TBA
Greeters – Sat. TBA P. Morgan M. Smith Dawn Family Parker Family
Greeters – Sun. TBA S. Schaefer M. Gray Evans Family TBA
Ushers – Sat. E.  Hansen / T. Heck-Howard B.& A. Parker Dawn Family D. & D. Neesen E. Hansen / T. Heck-Howard
Ushers – Sun. R. & C. Griffith Zimmerman Family C. Johnson/ A. Pellicano R. Martin/ R. Deckhard J. &A. Folks
Acolyte – Sat. J. Novak J. Johnston C. Novak A. Johnston B. Stone
Acolyte – Sun. A. Ryerson N. Jagger-Hartmann I. Jagger-Hartmann Volunteer Needed Volunteer Needed
Communion – Saturday TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA
Communion – Sunday M. Quinn M. Wise TBA TBA TBA
Coffee Set Up D. Cimino F. Oelrich M. Pantazis D. Cimino F. Oelrich
Coffee Clean Up R. Bennett A. Pellicano K. Pellicano R. Bennett A. Pellicano

Altar Flowers    M. Molter   S. Novak        C. Passero             L. Hansen      R. Pellicano

Leave a Reply